CLICK HERE FOR THOUSANDS OF FREE BLOGGER TEMPLATES »

Who says?


I cant express myself saying it exactly as it is?

Who says I should live my life scared?

If GODb4mi...Wu u fit b?

Ragga boi.

Ragga boi.
Bad guy somebori

Tuesday, 25 September 2007

Story story...

Stooory! Last week friday was a blast! but before I go on, I have to say THANK you to all you blog citizens for showing me much love, thank you for making me feel so accepted. roll call? abegi u know yourselves moreover u have to pay for advert space. lol

Update on Eno?

Yoruba people say "the talk that we have said the father should not hear, it is the father that will sort it out" hope I got that right. anyways mf is some lucky chic, somehow, there is absolutely noting for her to be afraid of anymore, I mean ehn that binsh has got to be one of the luckiest on the face of the earth. well the problem is not completely solved but, its not so much of a problem anymore. Eno is still on her case like flies on shit but ehn, Eno no get mouth again o! well na me somehow somehow cause the wahala. I actually assumed my blog was soo anonymous, (hence my extreme jaboing, casting, gbeborunin, ofofofoing, general inability to keep jist to myself) I dont tell people about it except we tight like that and even those I told and gave the address e.g my cousin josephine? she says she's too busy to read it. so im feeling sexy with myself abi? wroooong. apparently another friend of ours lets call him Mike (jackass like u, u know yourself) reads my blog, he ends up discussing it with mf's boyfie over a table where Udeme happened to have been present, only God knows how their jist got there but ehn, boyfie put two and two together and tried a bit of psychology on mf, mugun that she is she erupted and started spilling like oil from a rig. (I swear mf na mugun) if na me ehn, i will deny till thy kingdom come. so sha sha the guy sef don they suspect her, says she had been hoarding her fone, stepping out to recieve calls, turning off the phone when they were together, being apprehensive, shaky, jittery et al. only for him to find out it was a girl she was with. Was he mad? Did he leave her? na that would have been conventional.

Well to cut long story short, he formed anger, told her it had to be he was doing something wrong, wasnt paying her enough attention, he coudnt have her cheating on him, they had to sort it out. How? Agbaya took her to his and forked her one million ways till sunday!

HA! my kind of guy. (my bad I know its mfs guy but ehn...I speak my mind) I just noticed sey all weekend mf no call or show, na so sunday afternoon she call me with her voice like sey she just got back from Iraqi. whispering like a tif.

mf- "bad...I no know whether to call u oloshi or to say thank you, this guy wan kill me o! I tell am sey I tire, in tell me sey i never see anything, just dey do me anyhow since friday night." (binsh like she wasnt enjoying herself)

me- AHH! u no close shop?

mf- the mo fo went to palms and bought jelly o!

me- kilon je be? (im thinking jell-o here)

mf- ode ky jelly, lubricant!

me- YEEEE! se pe they sell that tin in naija? how much?

mf- e no go better for u, na wetin u suppose say be that?

me- ha! sorry o! okay call eno to join now, i don talk better now?

mf- binsh. gotta go, he's coming.

me- Already? lol she hangs up.

So I kinda kobalised her and well she got it good atleast the guy was decent enuff to be understanding. So bloggers three cheers for Mr mf!

Speaking of the Mr's well you know how they say you go looking fo something in Sokoto when it is right there in your Sokoto? will keep u posted on that!

So Last week Friday was bunz it was "it takes 2" a new reality show coming up soon. with similarities to dancing with the stars this show has got to be one of the best things to hit the airwaves since forever. 10 celebrities, 10 pro dancers. roll call
Tara Fela Durotoye (house of tara)
Mr Nigeria (Brian sometin)
Former miss Nigeria Omowunmi Akin...
Sound Sultan
Kunle Afolayan (u know him from Irapada)
Zizi Cardow
Nomoreloss
Funlola Aofiyebi
Omotola Jalade and last but not the least
PASUMA WONDER

it was the bomb, live studio audience and yadi yadi ya. I think ill blog on it later (maybe) as in the only person wey dey trip me pass na Paso, you should have seen him in a tux dancing the Rumba. sheet thats one fuji guy with alot of class.

Anyways with me making myself happy and all the 'guy' from my previous post I saw that day. well its like this, I happen to be related to one of the celebrities aforementioned (not paso) and he was just there chilling in his Planet one hotel room, I go down there cuz Im bored as hell anyways, might as well be early for the show. Ironically 'He' called, lets call him Dele now.

Anyways, I tell him Im at planet one, drop by after work if u can, would be cool to see. so he shows up after work, looking sexy as hell, I go down to the lobby to pick him up, so back to the so so sexy planet 1 hotel room. somehow somehow everyone left the room for the show and we was here alone, I dont think Ive ever been that hot in the cold. with ac from different angles I was heating, see correct setting, sound proof everything, sexy bed, bath, living room, how the fork do you want it? I cant deny me I had eeveel intentions towards the guy o!
I had had like 10 serious premonitions as to how we had collided, discarded and combined but all na dream o! trust me and my big mouth, I told him o! you know I want you and yadi yadi ya! I even gawked that day sef, I should have spiced his drink lol.

Anyways, we had a couple of conversations, you know the weather, art, African magic, Benson and Hedges, he couldnt stay I walked him to his car, kissed him on his cheek, told him " I love you" and walked back in. End of story. when cloth does not fit, move on and look for your size. lol

By the way Dele, since u now have my blog add anyways, feel free to drop a comment.

Ehen what else? me I dont know but for those who want Eno's no *wink wink* holla at ya girl.

13 comments:

N.I.M.M.O said...

I guess I am first! Any prizes?

Omo the way you write ehn? I am just gbaduning you in every way.

OK, literarily speaking.

Nice write ups.

Nimmo

unshined congo said...

eeveel??? lol.. so wat were ur eeveel thoughts.. guess u left dat to our imaginations. lol. nice 1

exschoolnerd said...

will be bck to read..hw u dey?

Zephi said...

you are trip.....
mr.mf found your blog...the fucking durng the weekend compensated for the lesbian shenanigans....
Gosh I hope no one has found my blog and identified me as the owner.....
una dey enjoy for naija sha.....I here being bored

יש (Yosh) said...

MF/BF & Eno: That's what I call "fuck with a vengeance"!

What a happily ever after... *sniffles*, grabs kleenex and 'blows' nose. :D

Have a good weekend + independence break (if u get to have any)

Kaydee said...

LMAO! This gal! U no go kill me oh!!!!!!!!!!. Keep doin ur thang girl.

bighead said...

Hmm. No comment on the Eno thing. About the dance thing, is that the one spirit of david is somehow involved in?

Andy said...

Really?? There is a programme like that...I would have expected paso to dance apala or something similar to that genre...laffs

cally-waffybabe said...
This comment has been removed by the author.
badderchic said...

@ Nimmo...
your parcel awaits u in my house, pencil, sharpner, baba dud, excercise book and baloon. complete. thanks thanks.

@ un shined...
I was aiming at having my own congo shined ofcourse. but what can i say? guess i have to dream like u now...darn!

@ ex...
im waitin.

@ Zephi...
Enjoy ke? for Naija? she with half current, traffic or the Polis? see this girl o!

@ Yosh...
U can say that again. why dont that kin stuff happen to us? (kleenex, sobs, hiccups)

@ Kaydee...
NO DIE O!

@bighead...
yes it is dear.

@Andy...
I shit u not, that guy is some fuji guiy wit lotsa class.

@Waffy babe...
im dyiiin to read ur stuff. puhlease its badderchic@gmail. do quick abegi.

femme said...

what i'd give to see pasuma dancing
the rumba...
why is it guys are never angry when their girls cheat on them with another girl? do men think it cant be as good as theirs so it doesnt count?
wetin concern me there?
*hissss at self

Aijay said...

Lol. So you got busted. Now you have to censor what u blog about. : (
I didn't know there was an update on the Mf/Eno saga.
I got to know via Cally's blog.
Mehn, Mf's boyfie is good. Lol.

Baroque said...

OMG, see wire! boyfie go kill that girl oh...he has burnt it down...yes oh, i was asleep one evening after work, woke up & saw Pasuma on TV wearing a suit & dancing Salsa (or something wey resemble salsa)...no be small thing oh...i no envy you...loosing your anonymity...only one person knows i blog&thats as far as it will go...